Skip to content ↓
Northampton School for Boys

Northampton School for Boys

Governors

 

NAME

TYPE

CURRENT TERM BEGAN CURRENT TERM ENDS
Peter John Bason Appointed* 30/08/2018 30/08/2022
Richard David Bernard Headmaster (staff) 01/09/2014 Ex Officio
Veena Dhir Appointed 01/09/2019 31/08/2023
Jon Drown Co-opted 03/01/2018 02/01/2022
Alan William Hakes Appointed* 01/08/2021 31/07/2025
Oliver Harris Co-opted 01/09/2021 31/08/2025
Simon Hepher Appointed 01/09/2021 31/08/2025
Mary Elizabeth Kay Appointed* 01/08/2020 30/07/2024
Neil John Campbell Martin Appointed 01/09/2021 31/08/2025
Prof. William Ribbans Appointed 10/06/2019 09/06/2023
Victoria Rockall Appointed 01/09/2021 31/08/2025
Angela Jane Shaw Staff 01/11/2018 01/11/2022
Graham Smith Staff 01/09/2019 31/08/2023
Alastair Stuart Thomson Appointed 01/09/2021 31/08/2025
Morcea Antoinette Walker Appointed* 01/08/2020 31/07/2024
Jonathan Peter Webb Appointed* 31/08/2018

31/08/2022

Katherine Isla Whitcroft White Parent 12/12/2018 11/12/2022
Clare Louise Young Parent 11/02/2019 10/02/23
Yvonne Edwards Honorary 18/09/2017  
* First appointed by Academy Members 1 September 2010

 Further Governance Information can be obtained by clicking here.

 

 
Chair of Governors: Mr Peter Bason - to contact the Governors of the school, please email: nsb@nsb.northants.sch.uk
Northampton School for Boys, Billing Road, Northampton, NN1 5RT
01604 230240